Back to school profile

Tuition & Fees - Sevenoaks School

Tuition from / term
£12,514 - £22,383≈ $16,552 - $29,605
Deposit
£2,000≈ $2,645

How this compares locally

This school's annual tuition (£17,449) is about 39% higher than the Sevenoaks average (£12,514).

Comparison uses figures in the original currency.

2026-2027

GradeDayFull BoardingApplication FeeDeposit
Lower and Middle School£12,514≈ $16,552 / termTuition £12,514≈ $16,552 + Meals: included---
Sixth Form£12,734≈ $16,843 / termTuition £12,734≈ $16,843 + Meals: included£20,639≈ $27,298 / termTuition £20,639≈ $27,298 + Boarding: included + Meals: included--
Sixth Form (entering at Sixth Form)£14,461≈ $19,127 / termTuition £14,461≈ $19,127 + Meals: included£22,383≈ $29,605 / termTuition £22,383≈ $29,605 + Boarding: included + Meals: included--

Annual estimate per attendance mode (tuition + boarding + meals). One-time fees (application, enrolment, deposit) are charged separately.

Fees shown for UK schools include 20% VAT (applied to private school fees from January 2025).

Approximate values based on ECB reference rates (Oct 5 – 9, 2026). Actual amounts may vary.

Explore more about Sevenoaks School

See curriculum, admissions, facilities and more on the full profile.