Back to school profile

Tuition & Fees - ACS International School Cobham

Tuition from
£9,950 - £39,960≈ $13,200 - $53,011
Application Fee
£330≈ $438
Deposit
£1,500≈ $1,990

How this compares locally

This school's annual tuition (£24,955) is about 151% higher than the Cobham average (£9,950).

Comparison uses figures in the original currency.

2026-2027

GradeTuition fromApplication FeeDeposit
Pre-Scramblers Half Day (Ages 2-3)£9,950≈ $13,200£330≈ $438£1,500≈ $1,990
Scramblers Half Day (Ages 3-4)£9,950≈ $13,200£330≈ $438£1,500≈ $1,990
Pre-K Half Day (Ages 4-5)£11,820≈ $15,680£330≈ $438£1,500≈ $1,990
Pre-Scramblers Full Day (Ages 2-3)£14,400≈ $19,103£330≈ $438£1,500≈ $1,990
Scramblers Full Day (Ages 3-4)£14,400≈ $19,103£330≈ $438£1,500≈ $1,990
Pre-K Full Day (Ages 4-5)£16,140≈ $21,411£330≈ $438£1,500≈ $1,990
Kindergarten (Ages 5-6)£26,700≈ $35,420£330≈ $438£1,500≈ $1,990
Grades 1-2 (Ages 6-8)£30,000≈ $39,798£330≈ $438£1,500≈ $1,990
Grades 3-4 (Ages 8-10)£30,180≈ $40,037£330≈ $438£1,500≈ $1,990
Grades 5-6 (Ages 10-12)£35,400≈ $46,962£330≈ $438£1,500≈ $1,990
Grades 7-8 (Ages 12-14)£35,700≈ $47,360£330≈ $438£1,500≈ $1,990
Grades 9-10 (Ages 14-16)£39,660≈ $52,613£330≈ $438£1,500≈ $1,990
Grade 11 (Ages 16-17)£39,720≈ $52,693£330≈ $438£1,500≈ $1,990
Grade 12 (Ages 17-18)£39,960≈ $53,011£330≈ $438£1,500≈ $1,990

Fees shown for UK schools include 20% VAT (applied to private school fees from January 2025).

Approximate values based on ECB reference rates (Oct 12 – 16, 2026). Actual amounts may vary.

Fees FAQ

How much is tuition at ACS International School Cobham?
Annual tuition at ACS International School Cobham is £9,950–£39,960. Fees vary by grade level and curriculum.
What upfront fees are required at enrollment?
An application fee of £330 and a deposit of £1,500 are required.
Are scholarships or financial aid available?
Yes, scholarships or financial aid are available. Contact the school for eligibility and application details.

Explore more about ACS International School Cobham

See curriculum, admissions, facilities and more on the full profile.